UK GT
The Reluctant Conscripts, in collaboration with Battlefront Miniatures, are proud to announce the UK GT for 2016 for Flames Of War.

The event will be an open book late war competition available to one and all and will be held and Battlefield Hobbies in Daventry, the heart of England.


Want the Rules Pack?  Please click the image below.


The first round draw is now available

UK GT RUNNERS AND ARMY LISTS
Commonwealth United  States Soviet Hungarian Axis Japanese
4TH NZ ARMOURED REGIMENT - DAVE MADIGAN COMPAGNIE DE TIRAILLEURS - JEAN MICHEL GUARDS TANKOVY - OWEN BARNES ROHAMAGYUS UTEG - ROBIN SPENCE BATTALION PUSCASI - MICHAL JOZWIAK HOHEI CHUTAI - KEITH FISHER
BRITISH INDIAN RIFLE COMPANY - BARTOSZ SMARSZ LIGHT TANK COMPANY - CHRIS WALKER GVARDEYSKIY TYAZHELYY TANKOVY POLK - IAN MANN HONVED - CRAIG CAMERON FHH PANZER KOMPANIE - IMMO TYNKKYNEN  
BRITISH LORRIED RIFLE COMPANY - MARK PALIN RIFLE COMPANY (99TH) - ANDREW BUCKLEY HERO KAVALYERIYSKIY - ALEX HAMILTON   FHH PANZERSTURMKOMPANIE - MARTYN BOLTON  
BRITISH PARAS - ANDY BROWN RIFLE COMPANY 2 ID - JEZ EVANS HERO TANKOVY - HUW PEREGRINE-YOUNG   GRENADIERS - JUSSI PERTTILA  
BRITISH RIFLE COMPANY - DAVE GOLLOP RIFLE COMPANY 99TH - GRAHAM KLAKA LEGKIY SAMOKHODNO - MATT HAYWOOD   GRENADIERS - MARTIN NEALE  
BRITISH TANK SQUADRON - PHILIP POWELL TANK COMPANY - IAN BROOK PEREDOVOYE OTRYAD - GRAHAM WILLMOTT   PANZER AUSBILDUNGS ABTEILUNG - JON SKIPPER  
BRITISH TANK SQUADRON - WASILIOS KLOUKAS S ARMD RIFLE COMPANY - PAUL CHAMBERS PEREDOVOYE OTRYAD - THOMAS RICKAL   PANZER AUSBILDUNGS ABTEILUNG - LEE MCCOLL  
COMMONWEALTH RIFLE COMPANY - TONY ROBINSON UUS LIGHT TANK - BILL WILCOX SOVIET FORWARD DETACHMENT - MARTIN TURNER   PANZER AUSBILDUNGS ABTEILUNG - MARK GODDARD  
GUARD LORRIED RIFLE COMPANY - BRYAN LYNCH UUS LIGHT TANK COMPANY - STUART PRESTON REDNIY SAMOKHODNO-ARTILLERYIYSKIY POLK - LAURENT LUSTIERE   PANZER AUSBILDUNGS ABTEILUNG - VINNY KIRKLAND  
GUARDS HHOLD CAV - ROGER WHITTAM US PARACHUTE RIFLES - BOB MIDDLEMIST TANKOVY - JUHA JOKINEN   PANZER DIVISION MUNCHBERG - STEVE CHARLTON  
INDIAN RIFLE COMPANY - MARCUS MARKWALDER   TANKOVY - DAVE COOMBS   PANZER KAMPFGRUPPE - GAVIN BOOTH  
MOTOR COMPANY - FREDERIC OSIO   TANKOVY - DAVE ADLAM   PANZER KOMPANIE - DAVID GREEN  
POLISH PARACHUTE COMPANY - SZYMON GRANAT  
TANKOVY - LAURENCE DONOHOE
  PANZER LEHR - ANDREW MOORE  
POLISH RECCE - IAN SEWELL   TANKOVY - REX KING   PANZER LEHR - MARTIN PAXTON  
RECCE SQUADRON(78TH) - MICK ROOD   TANKOVY - STEVE HUGHES   PANZERGRENADIER KOMPANIE - ROBIN PATTENDEN  
RIFLE COMPANY - BILL SMITH   HERO GVARDEYSKI TYAZHELLY - EDDIE TURNER   PANZERKAMPFGRUPPE VON BENNINGSEN- JOHN SKELTON  
RIFLE COMPANY - DAVE WENGRAFF       SCHWERE PANZER KOMPANIE - TIM HARRIS  
RIFLE COMPANY (51ST) - BILL DORAIS       SCHWERE PANZERJAGER KOMPANIE - MARC ATWELL  
RIFLE COMPANY (51ST) - KEITH MARTIN-SMITH       SCHWERE PANZERKOMPANIE (506) - MIKE KLAKA  
RIFLE COMPANY (CANADIAN) - GRAHAM EVANS       SS PANZERBRIGADE WESTFALEN - RODDY TRIMBLE  
SAS SQUADRON - TONY HELLARD       SS-PANZERBRIGADE WESTFALAN - SIMON ROYSTON  
TANK SQUADRON (2ND) - SEBASTIAN POHL       SS-SCHNELLGRUPPE KNITTEL - ANDERS JOHANSSON  
        VOLKSGRENADIER KOMPANIE (277) - TONI WIRTENAU